Chamber Information

CHAMBER BENEFITS TO ENHANCE AND PROMOTE YOUR BUSINESS

Each Chamber offers its own unique blend of benefits & privileges.

Some of the most common benefits include:

  • Business Referrals
  • Business Expos
  • Business Development Resources
  • Evening Mixers & Events
  • Internet listings on the Chamber’s Website
  • Involvement Opportunities
  • Mailing Labels/Database Format Disk
  • Member Marketing Opportunities
  • Membership Business Directory
  • Membership Plaque
  • Member-to-Member Discounts
  • Newsletter
  • Networking Coffees
  • Ribbon Cutting/Groundbreaking Ceremonies

Sun City Center Board of Directors

Marvin (Gene) Stracener, President - R W & B - Blue Cross Blue Shield
Charlotte Clark, Vice President - SunTrust Bank
Elaine Schwartz, Treasurer - Maine Pointe
Annamae Ahlstedt, LCSW Secretary
Jerry Milton, Chairman Resident’s Advisory Council
Jim Hines, Jr., Legal Counsel - Hines & Associates, PA
Sylvia Dalton, Economic Development Chair - Housecall Home Heathcare
Barb Graison - Magna Force
Mike Langjahr - Family Funeral Care
Harold McBee
Dee Slavens - Republic Bank
Noelle Daniel - Merril Lynch
Mary Jane Hicks - Assisted Living Products

Office Staff & Volunteers:graphic

Cheri McGuinness, Office Manager
Sylvia Silk, Administrative Assistant
Julia Nuffert
Laverne Garcia
Beverly Sadowski
Patricia Zaidel
Gail McCord
Shirley Campbell
Elsa Kelley
Joan DeMartino
Jane Wolfe


Ambassadors:

Tom Burch, ChairSally Nichols
Jack Frobose
Marjorie Grant
Mary J. Hicks
Elsa Kelley
Don Schuster
Pat Zaidel
Shirley Campbell
Patti Coleman
Kristine Mills
Dee Slavens
June Helveston

Resident’s Advisory Council:

Jerry Milton, Chairman - Sun City Center Community Assn.
Jake Hedgecock - Lake Towers Resident’s Council
Jim Nuttall- Courtyards Resident’s Council
Dick Winchester/Anita McElroy - Freedom Plaza Resident’s Assn.
Dru Goodwin - Villages at Cypress Creek
C.E. Brown - Federation of Kings Point Condominiums
Bill Cowing - Watermark Communities Inc.

Apollo Beach Board of Directors

Richard Phagan, President - Gemini Ventures of Tampa, Inc.
Colin Howgill - Waddell & Reed Financial Services, Vice President
Lee Calvin, Secretary - Sun Point Travel
Ray Weedon, Treasurer - Ray Weedon & Associates
David Anderson - Commerce Realty Services
Lisa Anderson - South Bay Hospital
Faye Cook - Colonial Bank
David Jellerson - Cargill Fertilizer, Inc.
Kay Sannella - Dream Trippers Travel
James Adcock - TECO Energy
Kay Carr- Attorney At Law
Sharon Bertrand - Solid Advice Engineering
Judy Woodrum - Real Estate: Century 21, Beggins Enterprises
Bruce Scheller - Past President, A-Ability Professional Services
Larry Reich - Reich Engineering
Mike Peterson, Legal Counsel

Office Staff & Volunteers:

Liza Zulli, Administrative Assistant
Helen Springer
Judy Woodrum
Barbara Blue
Paul & Beverly Dorsey
Nick & Dolores Gagliardi

Associate Members:

Charles Tea
Jack & Lori Schute
Edwin & Susan Detweiler
Jim & Peggy Boris
Frank & Cheryl Dodd
Patches Bryan
Ret. Col George Hammond
Ret. Col. Michael Norris
Jim VonGartzenJohn & Gail Paulk
Andy & Jo Anderton
John Rossi
Tom & Doreen Stinson
Charles Earle

Riverview Board of Directors

Jim Johnson, President - Cargill Fertilizer, Inc.
Susan Shute, Vice President - Hillsborough County Sheriff’s Department
Deborah Grotheer, Treasurer - Riverview Financial & Accounting Services
James Adcock - TECO Energy
Brenda Bates - Palm Garden
Craig DeMask - Westshore Financial Group
Becky Grant - Valrico State Bank
Bud Hunt - Beef O’Brady’s — Riverview
Mark Mathes - Community News
Maria Pavao - Riverview Florist
Dr. Katie Pinzino - Boyette Animal Hospital
Brenda Raysbrook -Suarez Housing, Inc.

Volunteers:

Margy Watkins
Amy Kowalski
Frances Gagenhiemer

Ruskin Board of Directors

Anne Madden, President - Frame Crafters
Charles Darcy, President-elect - South Bay Hospital
Frank Greco, Past President - Harris, Barrett, Mann & Dew
Mary Ann Wilhelm, Treasurer - Wilhelm Heating & A/C
Harry Gordon, VP Marketing & Communications - Taylor Rental
Kathleen Hudson, Legal Counsel
Ron Wolfe, VP Economic Development - The Arjay Group, Inc.
Lisa McCorkle, VP Governmental Affairs - East Bay Insurance
James Adcock - TECO Energy
Patti Coleman - Aston Care Systems
Miguel Fuentes - Redlands Christina Migrant Association
Judy Garrett - Miller Florida Homes
Larry Gray - Lewers Funeral Home
Miranda Kelly - SouthTrust Bank
Dooley Houghtaling - Dooley Groves

Associate Members:

Ret. Col. George Hammond
Dallas Tuthill
Frank Gabriel
John & Gail Paulk
Aldyce Garms
Charlie & Shirley Riddle
Anita Schmidt
Kathi Davis
Mary Alyce GrafJim Hosler
Iris Mixon
Jonie Maschek

 

Next Topic

Previous Topic

 


Community Profile Network, Inc. &
VillageProfile.com, Inc.

About our Company

Copyright ©2001 Community Profile Network, Inc.

Town Square Publications and Builder Profile are trademarks of VillageProfile.com, Inc.

This Site is a Cyberworks Media Group Production