contentsIBEE CT Buildersads

Awards

awards

MANAGEMENT AWARD RECIPIENTS

PUTFARK, RAY - NEW ORLEANS, LA - 1968

NUTH, ROBERT E. - MONTREAL, QUE, CAN - 1969

DENNIS, WILLIAM C. - DETROIT, MI 1970

SCRIMGEOUR, ROBERT M. - CALGARY, ALTA, CAN 1972

NORTON, JOSEPH A. - EDMONTON, ALTA, CAN 1974

BLUM, EDWARD T. - DAYTON, OH 1975

BOLL, JOHN A. - DETROIT, MI 1976

BRIGGS, NEIL M. - BALTIMORE, MD 1977

ALEXANDER, GORDON - EDMONTON, ALTA, CAN 1978

NAGEL, FERN N. - RAPID CITY, SD 1980

ARNOLD, WILLIAM D. - LONDON, ONT, CAN 1981

SHEPPARD, FRANK H. - CAMBRIDGE, ONT, CAN 1983

ARNOLD, WILLIAM D. - LONDON, ONT, CAN 1984

NAGEL, FERN N. - RAPID CITY, SD 1984

MILLER, ROGER E. - ST. PAUL, MN 1985

HOLLEMAN, GEORGE JR. - WINTERPARK, FL 1987

LAMBERT, JAMES E. - SACRAMENTO, CA 1988

McINTOSH, WILLIAM - WINDSOR, ONT, CAN 1989

RICHARDS, GERALD G. - POTTSTOWN, PA 1990

SILVA, LEN S. - SANTA ROSA, CA 1991

MAZUREK, GREGG - CLEVELAND, OH 1993

MacPHERSON, GORDON - EDMONTON, ALTA, CAN 1994

LAMBERT, JAMES E. - SACRAMENTO, CA 1995

HANSEN, GERALD D. - TAMPA, FL 1995

CORBITT, PATRICIA E. - KNOXVILLE, TN 1996

DAGG, J. KENT - REDDING, CA 1997

TOLLETTE, MICHAEL T. - SAN ANTONIO, TX 1998

MILLER, GWEN - SALINAS, CA 1999

HARDER, ROBERT L. - SANTA ROSA, CA 2000

MAZUREK, GREGG - CLEVELAND, OH 2001

TOLLETTE, MICHAEL T. - SAN ANTONIO, TX 2001

CHEVRAUX, JAMES - CLEVELAND, OH 2001

ROMANO, BRENDA - BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 2003

WAGNER, FRANCES - RICHMOND, VA 2005

LYONS, JIM - WINDSOR, ONT, CAN 2006

KEVIN KOEHLER - BLOOMFIELD HILLS, MI 2007

DEBRA HICKS - KELOWNA, BC, CAN 2008

LAMBERT, JAMES E. - GATINEAU, QUEBEC 2009

NO BOUNDARIES AWARD RECIPIENTS

LINDA VOSTER APPLETON, WI 2003

MICHAEL TOLLETTE SAN ANTONIO, TX 2004

KEVIN KOEHLER BLOOMFIELD, MI 2005

DEL WALKER PITTSBURGH, PA 2007

DAVE SMITH CALGARY, ALTA, CAN 2008

DAN PATRICK AWARD RECIPIENTS

JONES, ERNEST F. 1956*

FORTES, FRED M. 1957*

HARRIS, VIOLA E. 1958*

WADSWORTH SR., GEORGE L. 1959*

NAUGH, JOSEPH S. 1960

FRASER, NORMAN M. 1961

ADAMS, PAUL 1962*

BURR, JAMES C. 1963*

BARREN, JAMES L. 1964*

PARKER, STEWART W. 1965*

PUTFARK, RAY E. 1966*

EBBERT, CLARENCE 1967*

HOPKINS, J. REV 1970

NUTH, ROBERT E. 1971

DRABEK, ANTHONY S. 1972*

BRIGGS, NEIL M. 1973*

BURBRIDGE, G. WINSTON 1974*

SCRIMGEOUR, ROBERT H. 1975*

McKEE, DONALD P. 1976*

LONGWILL, FRANK T. 1977

RICHARDS, GERALD G. 1978

NAGEL, FERN N. 1979

MILLER, ROGER E. 1980

NORTON, JOSEPH A. 1981*

CHESSER, R. DONALD 1982

ENGEL, VICTOR B. 1983*

PARKS, JAMES A. 1984

BOLL, JOHN A. 1985*

MITCHELL, H.G. 1987*

STECK, ELI 1988

PERRY, CHARLES 1989

PETERSON, KEITH E. 1990*

McINTOSH, WILLIAM 1991

HOLLEMAN JR., GEORGE W. 1992

KELLY, JOHN D. 1993

SILVA, LEN S. 1994

HACIAS, CURT E. 1996*

MacPHERSON, GORDON L. 1997

LAMBERT, JAMES E. 1998

NAGEL, FERN N. 2000

MAZUREK, GREGG 2001

LYONS, ROBERT 2002

TOLLETTE, MICHAEL 2003

CORBITT, PATRICIA 2005

GUM, R. PETE 2007

VOSTER, LINDA 2009

* indicates deceased Member.

IBEE HAD AWARDS

YEAR RECIPIENT PRESENTER LOCATION

1987 JAMES E. LAMBERT GEORGE W. HOLLEMAN JR. LANCASTER, PA

1988 CURT E. HACIAS PAUL GERBLICK SAN FRANCISCO, CA

1989 JOHN D. KELLY LEN SILVA BELLAIRE, MI

1990 PAUL GERBLICK JOHN D. KELLY LOUISVILLE, KY

1991 WILLIAM McINTOSH CURT HACIAS RENO, NV

1992 GORDON L. MacPHERSON JAMES E. LAMBERT ORLANDO, FL

1993 LEN S. SILVA GORDON MacPHERSON DEADWOOD, SD

1994 GEORGE W. HOLLEMAN, JR. TERRY O’SHAUGHNESSY EDMONTON, ALTA

1995 FERN N. NAGEL GREGG MAZUREK BOSTON, MA

1996 GREGG MAZUREK PATRICIA E. CORBITT MONTERAY, CA

1998 DEL F. WALKER ROBERT W. LYONS SAN ANTONIO, TX

2000 GERALD D. HANSEN DEL F. WALKER TRAVERSE CITY, MI

2002 R. PETE GUM DEL F. WALKER SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY

2004 GEORGE E. ELAM KEVIN KOEHLER ANCHORAGE, AK

2006 GREGG MAZUREK MICHAEL TOLLETTE BANFF, ALBERTA

2006 LAUREL SCREPTOCK MICHAEL TOLLETTE BANFF, ALBERTA

previous topic
next topic
Town Square Publications