contentsIBEE CT Buildersads

Officers and Board of Directors

2010/2011 OFFICERS AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President :
Earl R. Hall, Syracuse Builders Exchange, Syracuse, New York

President-Elect :
Ronald Hambley, Winnipeg Construction Association, Winnipeg, Manitoba

Vice President :
Daniel T. Cowan, Altoona Builders Exchange, Altoona, Pennsylvania

Secretary-Treasurer :
Aaron Hilger, Rochester Builders exchange, Rochester, New York

Directors:
Debra Hicks, Southern Interior Construction Association Kelowna, British Columbia

Roxanne Greenwood, Central CA Builders Exchange, Fresno, California

Jason Anderson, Tennessee Builders Exchange, Knoxville, Tennessee

Rita Heldenbrand, Spokane Regional Plan Center, Spokane, Washington

Past-Presidents Directors:
Linda Voster, Fox Valley Builders Exchange, Appleton, Wisconsin

Kevin N. Koehler, Construction Association of Michigan, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

Mary Ditz, The Plans Room, LLC, Anchorage, Alaska

PAST PRESIDENTS ROSTER

1948-49 DAN H. PATRICK, Atlanta, GA

1949-50 GEORGE L. WADSWORTH, SR., Norfolk, VA

1950-51 PAUL ADAMS, San Antonio, TX

1951-52 FRANK O’NEAL, Miami, FL

1952-53 STEWART W. PARKER, Baltimore, MD

1953-54 EDWIN J. BRUNNER, Detroit, MI

1954-55 JOSEPH S. WAUGH, Santa Monica, CA

1955-56 NORMAN M. FRASER, Toronto, ON

1956-57 ERNEST F. JONES, Dayton, OH

1957-58 JAMES L. BARREN, Harrisburg, PA

1958-59 JOSEPH C. BURR, Sacramento, CA

1959-60 RAY E. PUTFARK, New Orleans, LA

1960-61 CHARLES W. JAUCH, Cleveland, OH

1961-62 THOMAS P. LIPSCOMB, Atlanta, GA

1962-63 VICTOR B. ENGEL, Pacheco, CA

1963-64 CLARENCE EBBERT, Reading, PA

1964-65 ANTHONY S. DRABEK, Columbus, OH

1965-66 ROBERT E. NUTH, Montreal, PQ

1966-67 WILLIAM C. DENNIS, Detroit, MI

1967-68 NEIL M. BRIGGS, Rapid, City, SD

1968-69 G. WINSTON BURBRIDGE, Grand Rapids, MI

1969-70 FRANK T. LONGWILL, Pittsburgh, PA

1970-71 ROBERT H. SCRIMGEOUR, Calgary, ALB

1971-72 JAMES R. HICKS, Fresno, CA

1972-73 GEORGE MARTTER, Akron, OH

1973-74 DONALD P. McKEE, San Antonio, TX

1974-75 ENOCH PETERSON, Minneapolis, MN

1975-76 GERALD RICHARDS, Pottstown, PA

1976-77 CHARLES E. PERRY, Nashville, TN

1977-78 FERN N. NAGEL, Rapid City, SD

1978-79 R. DONALD D. CHESSER, Atlanta, GA

1979-80 J.A. NORTON, Edmonton, ALB

1980-81 JOHN A. BOLL, Detroit, MI

1981-82 ROGER E. MILLER, St. Paul, MN

1982-83 JAMES A. PARKS, Cleveland, OH

1983-84 FRANK H. SHEPPARD, Cambridge, ON

1984-85 H.G. MITCHELL, Lansing, MI

1985-86 ELI STECK, Harrisburg, PA

1986-87 KEITH E. PETERSEN, Grand Rapids, MI

1987-88 WILLIAM McINTOSH, Windsor, ON

1988-89 GEORGE W. HOLLEMAN, Jr., Winter Park, FL

1989-90 PAUL GERBLICK, Norfolk, VA

1990-91 LEN S. SILVA, Santa Rosa, CA

1991-92 JOHN D. KELLY, Louisville, KY

1992-93 CURT E. HACIAS, Detroit, MI

1993-94 JAMES E. LAMBERT, Sacramento, CA

1994-95 GORDON L. MacPHERSON, Edmonton, ALB

1995-97 GERALD D. HANSEN, Tampa, FL

1997-98 GREGG MAZUREK, Cleveland, OH

1998-99 PATRICIA E. CORBITT, Knoxville, TN

1999-00 ROBERT W. LYONS, Norfolk, VA

2000-01 DAVID FRITZ, Minneapolis, MN

2001-02 DEL WALKER, Pittsburgh, PA

2002-03 MICHAEL TOLLETTE, San Antonio, TX

2003-04 R. PETE GUM, Harrisburg, PA

2004-05 GEORGE ELAM, Visalia, CA

2005-06 KEVIN KOEHLER, Detroit, MI

2006-07 LINDA VOSTER, Appleton, WI

2007-08 FRANCES M. WAGNER, Richmond, VA

2008-09 MARY DITZ, Anchorage, AK

ITALICS indicates Deceased Member

previous topic
next topic
Town Square Publications
vpmobile