contentsOntario OR Chamberads

Organizations

Alpha Delta Kappa (ADK)
(208) 549-0145 – Joya Hill

American Business Women’s Association (ABWA)
(541) 889-3566 – Connie Nysingh
(541) 889-3747 – Cheryl Cruson

American Heart Association CPR Training
(541) 881-8822 x358 – Linda Simmons

American Legion Baseball
(541) 889-4044 – Vern Davis

Organizations

American Legion Post 67
(541) 881-1389 – Steve Farrow

Babe Ruth
(541) 881-8184 – Ted Walters

Basque Club
(541) 473-3241 – Frank Yraguen

Boulevard Grange
(541) 889-5790 – Val Richmond

Boy Scouts of America
(400) (541) 889-4906 – Judy Snyder

Cancer Society
(208) 889-8180 – Christin Marcum

Child Abuse Hotline
(877) 877-5081

Civial Air Patrol
(541) 889-5677 – Dale Cruson

Court Appointed Special Advocate Program Inc. (CASA)
(541) 881-1676 – Bobby Ruddell

Community Concert Association
(208) 452-3171 – Mary Beth McLean
(541) 889-8320 – Joy McLean

Crankers Club
(541) 473-2959 – Kay McPheeters

Democratic Party
(541) 889-7920 – Linda Simmons
(541) 889-7057 – Candace Shock

Disabled American Veterans
(541) 889-6649 – Bill Thompson
(541) 889-2987 – Don Ristow

Duplicate Bridge Club
(541) 889-5251 – Dolores Echanis

Eastern Star Chapter 69
(541) 889-8180 – Pat Vincent
(541) 889-5589 – Louise Lewis

Elks Lodge BPOE 1690
(541) 881-1690 – Jenny Meyers

Emblem Club
(541) 889-8967 – Phyllis Emmans

Experimental Aircraft Association
(541) 889-3747 – Dale & Cheryl Cruson

Fruitland Chamber of Commerce
(541) 452-4350 – Kelly Whatley

Girl Scouts
(541) 405-9429 – Kelly Jones

Holy Rosary Auxiliary
(541) 881-7000 – Linda DeBoer

Ida-Ore Soccer Club
(541) 881-1468 – Stacy Captein

Japanese American Citizens League
(541) 889-6485 – Janet Komoto

Judo Club
(541) 889-8191 – Brian Bergam
(541) 889-7629 – Mike Pratt

Kiwanis Club
(541) 889-5387 – John Dillon
(541) 889-3149 – Linda Eden

Knights of Columbus
(541) 889-6030 – Steve Christensen
(541) 881-6491 – Dave Steufvater

LaLeche League
(541) 889-2528 – Linda Erlebach

Landlord Association
(541) 889-5600 – Beth McDaniels

Lions Club, Inc.
(541) 881-1121 – Joe Dominick
(541) 889-8828 – Michelle Grimaldo

Lions Reader Board
(541) 889-3419 – Dennis Carter

Malheur County Board of Realtors
(541) 889-8160 – John Faw

Malheur County Historical Society
(541) 473-2478 – Thomas Gray
(541) 889-6139 – Dorin Daniels

Malheur County on Aging
(541) 889-7651 – Loni Debban

Malheur County Fairgrounds
(541) 889-3431 – Janeen Kressly

Mexican America League
(541) 889-9194 – Blanca Rodriguez

Ministerial Association
(541) 889-6716 – Frank Moloney

Nyssa Chamber of Commerce
(541) 889-6716 – Susan Barton

Ontario Chamber of Commerce
876 SW 4th Ave.
(541) 889-8012 – CEO/ John Breidenbach
Crystal, Dawn

Ontario Downtown Business Association
(541) 889-8651 – Mike Parker

Onion Skins Players
(541) 889-4002 – Michael Strong

Ontario Recreation Department
(541) 889-7686 – Kathy Daly

Ontario Senior Citizens Group
(541) 823-0981 – Ron Perkins

Ontario Senior Center
(541) 889-5450

Ontario Youth Baseball
(541) 262-3004 – Jose Delgado

Optimist Club
(541) 889-8606 – Craig Klug

OSU Malheur Council Extension
(541) 889-1417 – Lynn Jensen

OSU Malheur Experiment Station
(541) 889-2174 – Clint Shock

Payette Chamber of Commerce
(541) 642-2362

Project Dove
(541) 889-6316 – Joan Carfé
(541) 889-2000 – Hotline

Red Cross
800-853-2570 – Boise Office

Red Hat Society
(541) 372-5330 – Elizabeth McMahan

Relay for Life
(208) 642-9222 – Sara Bradbury

Republican T.V. Women’s Party
(541) 889-3747 – Cheryl Cruson

Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
(541) 869-2024 – Jeff Seever

Rotary Club
Every Wed. Noon TVCC Weese Bldg.
(541) 881-8822 ext.203 – Jonathan Gillen

Snake River Valley EAA
(541) 889-5677 – Dale Cruson

Snake River Modelers
(541) 452-3227 – Chet Carpenter
(208) 549-0043 – Jerri Jackson

Snake River Sportsman
(541) 889-3033

Snake River Shrine Club
(541) 452-4241 – Jay Garrett
(541) 889-5425 – Al Hicks

Soroptomist Club
(208) 549-4003 – Linda Lance

Spinners and Weavers
(541) 473-2607 – Gwen Fukiage

Star Group
(541) 881-0153 – Christina or Kaylee

Toastmasters – Payette/Ontario
(208) 278-5800 – Bruce Chenoweth

TOPS
(208) 452-3867 – Mardell Phillips

Treasure Valley Art Guild
(541) 881-1382 – Teresa Duncan

Treasure Valley Quilt Makers Club
(541) 889-4055 – Stacy Tatlock
(541) 889-2528 – Linda Erlebach

Treasure Valley Rental Assocation
(541) 889-6764 – Lori Bunn

Unio Recovery Center
686 NW 9th Street (alcohol, drug etc. recovery center)
(541) 889-2490 – Brenda Story

Veterans of Foreign Wars
(541) 889-2987 – Don Ristow
(541) 452-2633 – Wilford McConkey

Veterans of Foreign Wars Auxiliary
(541) 889-6827 – Jeanette Moore

previous topic
next topic
Town Square Publications
ad