contentsEastern Montgomery PA Chamberads

Government

Residents and businesses of Eastern Montgomery County are equipped with forward-thinking leaders on the local and federal government levels. Through the availability of high-quality amenities, services and programs, the governing bodies composing the county ensure the quality of life remains high for community members of today and for generations to come.

ELECTED OFFICIALS SERVING EASTERN MONTGOMERY COUNTY

GOVERNOR

TOM WOLF (D)
225 Main Capitol Building
Harrisburg, PA 17120
(717) 787-2500
www.governor.state.pa.us

U.S. SENATORS

PATRICK J. TOOMEY (R)
United States Senate
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-4254
http://toomey.senate.gov
Email: senator_toomey@toomey.senate.gov

ROBERT CASEY (D)
B-40 Dirksen Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
(717) 231-7540
www.casey.senate.gov

U.S. REPRESENTATIVES

2ND Congressional District
CHAKA FATTAH (D)
6632 Germantown Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19119
(215) 848-9386 or (215) 387-6404
http://fattah.house.gov

8th Congressional District
MICHAEL G. FITZPATRICK (D)
1717 Langhorne Newtown Road, Suite 400
Langhorne, PA 19047
(215) 579-8102
www.michalefitzpatrick.house.gov

13th Congressional District
BRENDAN BOYLE (D)

STATE SENATE

4th Senatorial District
ARTHUR HAYWOOD (D)
Email: Haywood@pasenate.com

7th Senatorial District
VINCENT J. HUGHES (D)
(215) 471-0490
Email: Hughes@pasenate.com

12th Senatorial District
STEWART J. GREENLEAF (R)
(215) 657-7700
www.senatorgreenleaf.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVES

District 61
KATE HARPER (R)
1515 Dekalb Pike, Suite 106
Blue Bell, PA 19422
(610) 277-3230
Email: kharper@pahousegop.com

District 151
TODD STEPHENS (R)
515 Stump Road
North Wales, PA 19454
(215) 368-5165
E-mail: Tstephen@pahousegop.com
www.reptoddstephens.com

District 152
TOM MURT (R)
19 S. York Road
Hatboro, PA 19040
(215) 674-3755
Email: tmurt@pahousegop.com
www.repmurt.com

District 153 – Abington & Upper Dublin
MADELEINE DEAN (D)
1175 Old York Road
Abington, PA 19001
(215) 517-6800 • Fax: (215) 517-6828
Email: mdean@pahouse.net

District 154 – Cheltenham, Jenkintown, Springfield
STEVEN McCARTER (D)
115 E. Glenside Avenue, Suite 8
Glenside, PA 19038
(215) 572-5210 • Fax: (215) 517-1423
Email: repmccarter@pahouse.net

District 170
OPEN SEAT UNTIL SPECIAL ELECTION IS HELD

MONTGOMERY COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS
P.O. Box 311, Court House
Norristown, PA 19404
610-278-3020 • Fax: 610-278-5943
www.montcopa.org

Josh Shapiro (D), Chairman
(610) 278-3024
Email: jshapiro@montcopa.org

Leslie S. Richards (D), Vice Chairman
(610) 278-3031
E-mail: lrichards@montcopa.org

BRUCE L. CASTOR, Jr, (R), Commissioner
(610) 278-3028
Email: bcastor@mail.montcopa.org

The Eastern Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce is proud to be an integral part of the communities we serve.

MUNICIPALITIES

Abington Township
1176 Old York Road
Abington, PA 19001
(267) 536-1000 • Fax: (215) 884-8271
www.abington.org

Borough of Bryn Athyn
2835 Buck Road
P.O. Box 683
Bryn Athyn, PA 19009
(215) 947-9889 • Fax: (215) 947-3739
www.brynathynboro.org

Cheltenham Township
8230 Old York Road
Elkins Park, PA 19027-1589
(215) 887-1000 • Fax: (215) 887-1561
www.cheltenhamtownship.org

Borough of Jenkintown
P.O. Box 2176
700 Summit Avenue
Jenkintown, PA 19046
(215) 885-0700
www.jenkintownboro.com

Lower Moreland Township
640 Red Lion Road
Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006
(215) 947-3100 • Fax: (215) 947-3615
www.lowermoreland.org

Rockledge Borough
121 Huntingdon Pike
Rockledge, PA 19046
(215) 379-8572 • Fax: (215) 379-8806
www.rockledgeborough.org

Springfield Township
1510 Paper Mill Road
Wyndmoor, PA 19038
(215) 836-7600 • Fax: (215) 836-7180
www.springfield-montco.org

Upper Dublin Township
801 Loch Alsh Avenue
Fort Washington, PA 19034
(215) 643-1600 • Fax: (215) 542-0797
www.upperdublin.net

Upper Moreland Township
117 Park Avenue
Willow Grove, PA 19090
(215) 659-3100 • Fax: (215) 659-7363
www.uppermoreland.org

previous topic
next topic
Town Square Publications